List of Events Received

           

No. Start Date  Day Days End Date Event Name Results Officer Event Code
1.8 Nov 2020Sun18 Nov 2020 4NCL Online Dave ThomasNCLREF01
2.29 Oct 2020Thu129 Oct 2020 No Grade Ref Dave ThomasNOREF2010
3.27 Oct 2020Tue127 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB RuleOf6 - 13Oct-A Mark MurrellLN00001108
4.127 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB RuleOf6 - 13Oct-B Mark MurrellLN00001109
5.127 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB Warriors APAT A Mark MurrellLN00001106
6.127 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB Warriors APAT B Mark MurrellLN00001107
7.21 Oct 2020Wed121 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Eccles CC ECC OTB 21/10/20 Barbara FarrarLN00001093
8.15 Oct 2020Thu115 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Eccles CC ECC OTB 14/10/20 Barbara FarrarLN00001089
9.22931 May 2021 Shropshire Individual Championship Nick RutterNRCH21
10.9 Oct 2020Fri311 Oct 2020 Standard 🐢 Isle Of Man CC Manx Championship 2020/1 Neil DaviesLN00001085
11.8 Oct 2020Thu18 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Eccles CC ECC OTB 08/10/20 Barbara FarrarLN00001079
12.7 Oct 2020Wed26730 Jun 2021 Rapid 🐇 Penrith Club Rapid-play Ladder 2020-21 Penrith Club Rapid-play Ladder Competition 2020-21Andy G McAtearNMPCRL20
13.814 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Isle Of Man CC 2020/21 RAPIDPLAY - Division 1 Neil DaviesLN00001065
14.814 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Isle Of Man CC 2020/21 RAPIDPLAY - Division 2 Neil DaviesLN00001066
15.6 Oct 2020Tue16 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB RuleOf6 - 06Oct-A Malcolm PeacockLN00001077
16.16 Oct 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB RuleOf6 - 06Oct-B Malcolm PeacockLN00001078
17.27 Sep 2020Sun127 Sep 2020 Rapid 🐇 2nd Burntwood Invitational Matthew CarrMC2NDBUR20
18.16 Sep 2020Wed116 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Isle Of Man CC Douglas Championship Neil DaviesLN00001035
19.15 Sep 2020Tue115 Sep 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC RuleOf6-15Sep-A Mark MurrellLN00001037
20.115 Sep 2020 Rapid 🐇 Wanstead & Woodford CC RuleOf6-15Sep-B Mark MurrellLN00001038
21.14 Sep 2020Mon1528 Sep 2020 Rapid 🐇 Uxbridge CC Club Training Individual Nigel ColterLN00001049
22.9 Sep 2020Wed19 Sep 2020 Rapid 🐇 Hammersmith CC Hammersmith Rockhammer Cup Adam CranstonLN00000991
23.19 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Wotton Hall CC internal games ChampionshipPeter BendingQBWHIG2021
24.7 Sep 2020Mon1521 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 CCF DW CHESS: September 2020 (E 252039) Mr Daniel GliddonSEB191
25.2228 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Huddersfield & District Association Holmfirth Pod League Holmfirth Pod Chess League : Wakefield v HolmfirthNigel HepworthLN00001010
26.1 Sep 2020Tue11 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Wanstead & Woodford CC OTB Club Challenge Standard OTB Club Challenge Standard : White v BlackMark MurrellLN00001008
27.29 Aug 2020Sat341 Oct 2020 Standard 🐢 Ashby Ivanhoe Club Championship 2019/2020 Ashby Club Championship 2019/2020Steve EmmertonZAASHBYIV
28.10 Aug 2020Mon110 Aug 2020 Standard 🐢 Junior Events Watford - August junior training games [classical] Steve LawSL1211
29.9 Aug 2020Sun19 Aug 2020 Rapid 🐇 1st Burntwood Invitational Matthew CarrMCBURINV20
30.5 Aug 2020Wed4821 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Barrow Club Knock-out Cup 2019-20 Barrow KO CupAndy G McAtearNMBKO19B
31.1 Aug 2020Sat33430 Jun 2021 Standard 🐢 Barrow Club Championship 2020-21 Barrow Club ChampionshipAndy G McAtearNMBCH20
32.27 Jul 2020Mon127 Jul 2020 Standard 🐢 Junior Events Watford - July junior training session [classical] Steve LawSL1210
33.13 Jul 2020Mon234 Aug 2020 Bingley CC Round Robin Steve MannSMBINGTEST
34.8 Jul 2020Wed5329 Aug 2020 Standard 🐢 Bognor & Arun CC Internal LP David FryerLN00000988
35.1 Jul 2020Wed6231 Aug 2020 Standard 🐢 Greater London CC Internal Championships 2019-20 Bernfield Trophy, played under social distancing conditions outdoorsNigel BladesNBGLCH1920
36.36530 Jun 2021 Standard 🐢 Club Internal games only Teignmouth CC internal games Knock OutWilliam InghamBITGRESULT
37.8523 Sep 2020 Standard 🐢 Thanet & East Kent Chess League Ramsgate Siminson Cup John L ClarkeLN00001017